Skip to Content

Fi360.com Privacy Policy

Fi360.com Privacy Policy

Fi360 (“Fi360”, “we”, “us”, “our”) respects your right to privacy and we are committed to disclosing our privacy practices.  Your continued use of any of our digital services – including but not limited to web sites, apps, subscription and other services (collectively “Services”) -  and your submission of any information to us indicates that you have read, understand and agree to this Privacy Policy.  We have detailed this Privacy Policy for the benefit of you (“you”, “your”, the user of this site and/or our Services so that you know how we collect and protect the information you decide to provide to us.  

What we collect:
Fi360 may collect personally identifiable information, like names, contact information including email and mailing address, phone numbers, Services information (including subscription information/ use of services, etc.), subscription/Services payment information and other information requested through our Services.  We also want you to be aware that certain tools exist to help us service and recognize you.  For your convenience, to help us personalize your experience or better serve your needs, we may receive and store certain types of information when you use our Services.  You may be familiar with the term “cookies”, which are unique alphanumeric identifiers.  We may place cookies on your computer when your web browser accesses our web sites.  We use this information to educate us on things such as how you navigate to and around our web sites, browsing and accessing content.  If you choose, there are utilities available for purchase from independent software providers to install on your computer as well as tools/preferences you can choose through most web browsers to make web site visits anonymous.  Of course, cookies let you have a more satisfying web site experience, so we recommend that you leave them turned on. We may also collect mobile device and app analytic data, subject to your applicable privacy and sharing settings on your mobile device(s).

What we do with the information we gather:
Generally, we use the information you provide us to perform the Services for which such data was collected or provided. Accordingly, we may use your information for a number of purposes including but not limited to the following:
  • To provide you with access to our Services. 
  • For Service administration purposes, which means that we may contact you for reasons related to the Service(s) you have signed up for (e.g. to provide you with password reminders or to notify you regarding a particular Service).
  • To contact you about a submission you have made via any of our Services, including any content you provide.
  • To issue invoices, administer accounts, collect and process payments and for internal record keeping purposes.
  • To send you e-mails, e-newsletters, personalized offers or other communications about our Services.
  • To identify the number of visits (including via IP address logging) from different locations and also to block disruptive use.
  • To analyze and improve the Services we offer
  • To stop disruptive or abusive behavior by our users (e.g. the posting or transmission of offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content to our Services or to us).
  • On rare occasions, to disclose specific information upon governmental request, in response to a court order, when required by law, to enforce our service policies, or to protect our or others' rights, property, or safety. We may also share information with companies assisting in fraud protection or investigation. We do not provide information to these agencies or companies for their marketing or commercial purposes.
  • To create sanitized data sets and aggregate information collected from our Services which we use to develop and further advance our products, services, software, technology and/or refine and/or create our algorithms and to develop, publish or present reports, summaries, or product specifications based on, or including such sanitized data sets and aggregate information.

Within our Organization and with Our Service Providers:
We may share information we collect from all points of contact within our organization (including any affiliates or subsidiaries). The information you give us and information about you may be combined with other personally identifiable information available from our records and other sources. We may share information with our service providers (including third party payment processors) operating on our behalf to provide Services to our customers or to explore enhancements to our databases or Services that may be beneficial to you.  

Right to Transfer:
Should Fi360 choose to sell or transfer business assets, or to engage in a transaction where we are required to share or transfer your information, it is possible that the information we possess may be transferred as part of that transaction.  We may decide to retain a copy of the information post sale or transfer.

Third Parties:
Aside from the sharing and disclosures set forth above, we endeavor not to share your personally identifiable information with any third parties without your consent.

Links to Other Sites:
Our Web Site may offer links to other sites.  Other sites have their own terms of use and privacy and security policies.  If you choose to visit one of these sites, you should review the policies that govern that particular site.  

Security:
While Fi360 has endeavored to create a secure and reliable site for you, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security or confidentiality of any information you transmit to/from this site.  We use commercially reasonable security technology to comply with the provisions of this Privacy Policy. Although we make reasonable efforts to protect information from unauthorized use or alteration, we cannot and do not guarantee the security of all information and there is always a risk inherent in the electronic communication of information (including without limitation from unauthorized entry or use, telecommunication issues, hardware or software failure, and other factors). When disclosing any personal information on any website—including ours, you should remain mindful of the fact that it is potentially accessible to the public, and consequently, could be collected and used by others without your consent. 

Opt Out and Updates:
At any time you may choose to opt-out of receiving certain communications or contact Fi360 to update your information. Upon reasonable request and subject to Fi360’s record keeping policies and obligations, Fi360 will endeavor remove your personal information from its database.  

Your California Privacy Rights:
Under California’s "Shine the Light" law, California residents who provide personal information in obtaining products or services for personal, family or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us, once per calendar year, information about the customer information we shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of customer information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared customer information for the immediately prior calendar year (e.g. requests made in 2017 will receive information regarding 2016 sharing activities). To obtain this information from us, please send an email message to legal@Fi360.com with "Request for California Privacy Information" on the subject line and in the body of your message. We will provide the requested information to you at your e-mail address in response. Not all information sharing is covered by the "Shine the Light" requirements and only information on covered sharing (if any) will be included in our response.

Our Services do not respond to “do not track” requests.  

Legal Disclaimer:
You should remember that you use the Services solely at your own risk and are ultimately responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your own personal information.  Fi360 cannot assume responsibility or liability for the security of personal information transmitted via the internet.

By sharing information with us, you consent that we can use the information collected or submitted as described in this Privacy Policy.  We may change or add to this Privacy Policy at any time so we encourage you to review it periodically. 

Contact:
If you have further questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy or the use of your personal data, please contact Fi360 at:

3 Penn Center West, Suite 400
Pittsburgh, PA 15276
Phone: (412) 504-0705 or (866)-390-5080
Email: legal@Fi360.com
Back to top